Season 2014
Team: KTM road-and-trail.com
Season 2013
Team: Opel Ibaigane
- 2nd – U23 Overall GC 4 day Vuelta Valencia – 5-8/09/2013Full results: http://www.cyclingarchives.com/ritfiche.php?ritid=219824&wedstrijdvoorloopid=16541#first
- 10th – Trofeo Santiago, Cos, Cantabria, Spanish Federation Elite Race – 24/07/2013winner: Jonathan Gonzalez. Full results: http://www.fcciclismo.com/files13/Clasificacion%20XXXIII%20Trofeo%20Santiago.pdf
- 8th - LXVII MEMORIAL ETXANIZ , Lenhendakari, winner: Jaime Roson, Caja Rural. Full results: http://www.fvascicli.com/Publico/RecuperarArchivoPrueba?archivo=8fd70b5f-503c-49f6-8285-50f8dfc8a5a6&nombre=CELGOIBAR.pdf
- 6th overall GC - 3 day Udako Kriteruima - 23-25/08/2013Full results: -http://www.fvascicli.com/Publico/RecuperarArchivoPrueba?archivo=d7d9aed3-f6e0-457a-86d7-02d53eb4c6e9&nombre=zegamac.pdf
- 25th – British Road Race Championships, Glasgow - 23/06/2013
- 19th – Beaumont GP Premier Calendar – 30/06/2013
- 17th – Stage 6 UCI An Post Ras 2013,
Season 2012
Team: Herbalife/Leisure Lakes BikesSpain: Opel Ibaigane
29/08/2012 - Elite Lakunza Race - 6th
http://www.fvascicli.com/Publico/RecuperarArchivoPrueba?archivo=05ebbc0a-7f0c-48c7-9adf-9ce14237f654&nombre=c2908-LAKUNZA.pd
24/08/2012 - Gernika U23 RR (Lehendakari Series, Spain) - 5th
http://www.fvascicli.com/Publico/RecuperarArchivoPrueba?archivo=d190c3b8-a928-44c3-bbd8-91c01e866722&nombre=GERNIKA%2520Clasificacion.pdf
23/08/2012 - Elgoibar U23 RR (Lehendakari Series, Spain) - 8th
http://txirrindulari.net/elite_elgoibar230812.htm
16/04/2012 - Premier Calendar Rd 2 - 2day Tour Doonhame Nat A - Overall GC - 11th
http://www.tourdoonhame.info/TDH%20PDFs/tdh_2012_stage_3_results.pdf
02/05/2012 - Anderside Classic RR Nat B (E/1/2/3) - 1st
10/06/2012 - South Carrick David Bell RR Nat A - 5th
20/05/2012 - Scottish Road Champs (E/1/2/3) - 4th
13/05/2012 - Lincoln GP Nat A Premier Calendar- 30th
24/03/2012 - Highfields Kitchens Spring Shield Race Series Round 4 (E/1/2/3) - 1st
26/02/2012 - Clayton Velo Spring Classic (E/1/2/3/4) - 3rd
Season 2011
National Points: 409Team: Endura/Pedal Power Development Team
Age:19
National A
04/09/2011 - Richmond GP Premier Calendar (E/1/2) - 15th
31/07/2011 - East Yorkshire Classic Premier Calendar (E/1/2) - 15th
26/06/2011 - British Road Champs (E/1/2) - 31st
19/06/2011 - Tour of the Reservoir Premier Calendar (E/1/2) - 21st
23/04/2011 - Tour Doonhame Premier Calendar 3 day (E/1/2) Overall GC - 18th
- Stage 1 - 15th
- Stage 2 - 46th
- Stage 3 - 11th
- Overall GC - 18th
14/08/2011 - Sam Walton Border Trophy RR (E/1/2/3) - 1st
02/07/2011 - Super Six Rd5 Arthur Campbell RR (E/1/2/3) - 1st
02/07/2011 - Super Six Rd5 Arthur Campbell RR (E/1/2/3) - 1st
20/03/2011 - CDNW Series Dafodil RR (E/1/2/3) - 3rd
05/03/2011 - Super Six Rd1 Gifford (E/1/2/3) - 1st
International (Basque Country)
24/07/2011 - Busturiko Udala Saria (U23) - 8th
23/07/2011 - 22 Clasica Baionne Pamplona (Elite) - 14th
17/07/2011 - LXXXIV Beasaingo Loinaz Classic (Elite) - 10th
16/07/2011 - Premio Ayto Sopelan RR (U23) - 16th
Other
14/05/2011 - Tweedlove Peebles Criterium - 1st
Upgraded to Elite Category Licence in July
Upgraded to Elite Category Licence in July
Season 2010
National Points: 355
Team: Glasgow Wheelers
Age:18
11/09/10 - Lammermuirs Road Race(E/1/2/3/4) - 1st
Team: Glasgow Wheelers
Age:18
11/09/10 - Lammermuirs Road Race(E/1/2/3/4) - 1st
15/08/10 - Billy Warnock Super 6 RR(E/1/2/3) - 2nd
01/08/10 - Richmond Grand Prix premier Callendar(E/1/2) - 33rd
26/06/10 - Arthur Campbell Memorial Road Race(E/1/2/3) - 1st
20/ 06/10 - David Bell Memorial Super 6 RR(E/1/2/3) - 4th
12/06/10 - Scottish Road Race Championship(E/1/2/3) - 5th
30/05/10 - Dumfries Bikefest Grand Prix Premier Callendar (E/1/2) - 38th
23/05/10 - Sam Robinson Super 6 RR(E/1/2/3) - 4th
02/05/10 - Drummond Trophy(E/1/2/3) - 3rd
02/05/10 - Drummond Trophy(E/1/2/3) - 3rd
25/04/10 - Dave Campbell Super 6 RR(E/1/2/3) - 1st
03/04/10 - Tour Doon Hame Premier Calendar(E/1/2 (Overall)) - 27th
28/03/10 - Dick Londragon Road Race(E/1/2/3) - 2nd
Upgraded to 1st Category Licence in June
Upgraded to 1st Category Licence in June